Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6699,116
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0029,322
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2038,826
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8798,003
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5669,673
WoomeraAustralia 15,0029,322
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0828,751
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0151,252
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8691,161
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2111,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 656408
Wynyard, SkCanada 612380
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,4513,388
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1563,826
WajimaJapan 8,4335,241
WakamatsuJapan 8,2955,155
WakayamaJapan 8,8175,479
WakkanaiJapan 7,4624,637
WajirKenya 12,5747,814
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4778,375
WindhoekNamibia 13,6158,460
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1998,202
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3348,286
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4098,332
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,146
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2308,221
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1658,181
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9098,644
WintonNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WarsawPoland 6,7674,205
WroclawPoland 6,7024,165
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6205,356
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9926,831
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1516,308
WauSudan 11,3927,079
WaddingtonUk 5,7553,576
Waco, TxUsa 2,6901,672
Wake IslandUsa 8,5745,328
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8751,165
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,536955
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5981,614
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7891,111
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Warren, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Warren, PaUsa 2,0501,274
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9361,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,4341,512
Washington, IaUsa 1,7011,057
Washington, InUsa 2,0341,264
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4991,553
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0281,260
Watertown, SdUsa 1,203747
Watertown, WiUsa 1,559969
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8711,162
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1671,347
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9911,859
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7351,700
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4321,512
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5621,592
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3241,444
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1481,335
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3761,477
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5392,199
West Point, GaUsa 2,7241,692
West Point, NyUsa 2,3881,484
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9611,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4291,509
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0191,255
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6801,044
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2701,411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6111,622
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3051,433
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2181,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 934581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3761,477
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4271,508
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8411,765
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2561,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,364848
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2011,368
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,015630
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7481,707
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5111,560
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6461,644
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3641,469
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0311,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -