Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7645,446
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0085,598
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7975,466
YaoundeCameroon 10,8436,738
YokoCameroon 10,7326,669
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6061,620
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,195743
Yorkton, SkCanada 589366
YanjiChina 8,1755,080
YichangChina 10,0066,218
YinchuanChina 9,2885,772
YiningChina 8,9235,545
YariguiesColombia 5,8253,620
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7312,940
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6222,872
YazdIran 9,9116,159
YakushimaJapan 9,3875,833
YamagataJapan 8,2025,097
YamaguchiJapan 8,9765,578
YokkaichiJapan 8,6875,398
YokohamaJapan 8,5055,285
YonagoJapan 8,7735,452
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2896,394
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1216,911
YeMyanmar 11,9787,443
YolaNigeria 10,3906,457
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0605,630
YurimaguasPeru 7,1444,439
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3464,565
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2734,519
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,2065,721
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8711,163
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4781,540
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,505935
York, PaUsa 2,3281,447
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0411,269
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8821,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -