Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8614,885
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8114,854
EsquelArgentina 11,2636,999
EzeizaArgentina 10,7446,676
East SaleAustralia 14,9259,275
Esperance (po)Australia 16,12710,021
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12610,021
EssendonAustralia 15,0349,342
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1186,287
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5186,536
EspinosaBrazil 9,3865,832
Earlton, OnCanada 1,556967
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,048651
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,027638
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,034643
Edson, AbCanada 1,217756
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0271,260
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 619384
Estevan, SkCanada 809503
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,0621,281
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7211,691
ErlianChina 8,6065,348
El CaranoColombia 5,8793,653
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2603,890
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6772,906
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7752,967
El ArishEgypt 9,3275,796
El TorEgypt 9,6085,970
ErfurtGermany 6,4604,015
EssenGermany 6,2463,881
EsfahanIran 9,7786,076
EilatIsrael 9,5255,919
EsashiJapan 7,8644,887
EldoretKenya 12,4697,749
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2765,143
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0454,378
EeldeNetherlands 6,0853,781
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8893,038
EnuguNigeria 10,3606,438
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0586,250
EvoraPortugal 6,5544,073
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6394,747
EkimcanRussia 7,0494,380
Elat’MaRussia 7,1674,454
ElistaRussia 8,1215,047
ErbogacenRussia 6,8024,227
EssejRussia 6,0983,789
Ed DueimSudan 10,9796,822
El FasherSudan 10,6746,633
El GeneinaSudan 10,5376,548
El ObeidSudan 10,9626,812
El ShowakSudan 11,0976,896
En NahudSudan 10,9206,786
EdirneTurkey 7,9834,961
ErzincanTurkey 8,6595,381
ErzurumTurkey 8,6875,398
EskisehirTurkey 8,3275,174
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3065,783
EntebbeUganda 12,3747,689
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4053,358
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4653,396
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6351,016
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8881,795
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4721,536
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,197744
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9811,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7511,709
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3051,432
Elko, NvUsa 2,1161,315
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8691,161
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1381,329
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2221,381
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1321,325
Erie, PaUsa 1,9871,235
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8741,164
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2111,374
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1801,355
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5351,576
Eureka, SdUsa 1,100684
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8751,165
Evansville, InUsa 2,1191,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -