Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,1726,321
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8654,266
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6735,389
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1395,058
ZhengzhouChina 9,5155,913
ZhijiangChina 10,3966,460
ZagrebCroatia 7,1424,438
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7734,209
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1155,043
ZahedanIran 10,3216,414
ZanjanIran 9,2485,747
ZacatecasMexico 3,6922,294
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5995,344
ZinderNiger 9,7606,065
ZhobPakistan 10,2506,369
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1387,543
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1407,544
ZamoscPoland 6,9894,343
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5714,083
ZigalovoRussia 7,5404,685
ZiganskRussia 5,9603,704
ZyryankaRussia 5,3273,310
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6744,147
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6654,141
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3348,286
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2095,101
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6904,779
ZitomirUkraine 7,2364,497
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5204,673
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4204,611
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,3571,465
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,357843
ZambeziZambia 13,1608,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -