Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2174,485
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3095,163
OranArgentina 9,3345,800
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,180
OstendeBelgium 6,0733,774
ObidosBrazil 7,4724,643
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2655,758
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9391,205
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9411,206
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9736,819
OdenseDenmark 6,0633,767
OtavaloEcuador 6,4273,994
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3457,050
OuluFinland 5,7573,578
OroomiehIran 9,0475,622
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2844,526
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1545,688
ObihiroJapan 7,6334,743
OfunatoJapan 8,0645,011
OitaJapan 9,0625,631
OkayamaJapan 8,8265,484
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7656,068
OmaezakiJapan 8,6505,375
OmuJapan 7,4864,652
OnahamaJapan 8,3045,160
OsakaJapan 8,7575,442
OshimaJapan 8,5855,335
OtaruJapan 7,7014,785
OwaseJapan 8,7895,462
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2674,516
OujoaMorocco 7,2174,485
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0728,744
OphirNew Zealand 14,1358,784
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1288,158
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3078,890
OcotalNicaragua 4,7902,977
OrlandNorway 5,3583,329
OsloNorway 5,6973,540
OhotskRussia 6,1193,803
OkhotskRussia 6,1193,803
OlekminskRussia 6,6634,140
OlenekRussia 5,9743,712
OmskRussia 7,6674,764
OnegaRussia 6,1823,842
OrenburgRussia 7,8064,851
OymyakonRussia 5,7783,591
OviedoSpain 6,2703,896
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5683,460
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2133,239
OdessaUkraine 7,6794,772
OvrucUkraine 7,1334,433
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4311,510
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,535954
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3301,448
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9261,197
Oconto, WiUsa 1,403872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0021,244
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2711,411
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8801,169
Olivia, MnUsa 1,242772
Olympia, WaUsa 1,9801,231
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6191,006
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0341,264
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3162,061
Orono, MeUsa 2,3471,458
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,467912
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0461,272
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8801,169
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1631,344
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3321,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -