Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4655,260
In SalahAlgeria 8,1425,060
InnsbruckAustria 6,8034,228
IbiriteBrazil 9,8256,105
IguatuBrazil 8,7275,423
IlheusBrazil 9,5605,941
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2195,107
IndaialBrazil 10,2826,389
IpameriBrazil 9,4045,844
IraiBrazil 10,1486,306
IreceBrazil 9,0735,638
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2695,760
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4674,640
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6904,779
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6686,008
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0456,242
ItapevaBrazil 9,9996,213
ItirucuBrazil 9,3745,825
ItuacuBrazil 9,3495,810
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6235,980
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1851,358
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,225761
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2661,408
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8401,144
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5641,593
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8825,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2945,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7587,928
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6072,863
IzobambaEcuador 6,4854,030
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3105,786
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7422,947
IoanninaGreece 7,9274,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7271,695
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8232,376
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,2646,999
IranshahrIran 10,5646,565
IstranaItaly 6,9794,337
IidaJapan 8,5775,330
IizukaJapan 9,0575,628
IrakoJapan 8,6965,404
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2656,379
IrozakiJapan 8,6225,358
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2606,376
IshinomakiJapan 8,1435,060
IwamizawaJapan 7,6664,764
IzuharaJapan 9,0565,627
IrbidJordan 9,2565,752
IfraneMorocco 7,1444,439
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3088,891
IlorinNigeria 9,9936,210
InchonNorth Korea 8,8225,482
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4422,760
IslamabadPakistan 10,0356,236
IquitosPeru 6,9954,347
IloiloPhilippines 11,7287,288
IasiRomania 7,4924,656
IcaRussia 5,9733,712
IlirnejRussia 4,6342,880
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9934,345
IrkutskRussia 7,8274,864
Ivdel’Russia 6,9234,302
IbizaSpain 7,0424,376
IspartaTurkey 8,5275,299
IstanbulTurkey 8,1525,066
IzmirTurkey 8,3225,172
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1974,472
IzmailUkraine 7,7124,792
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Independence, KsUsa 2,0961,302
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1371,328
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9801,230
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6701,038
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 860535
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2352,010
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,514941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,288801
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1341,326
IsokaZambia 13,3778,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -