Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0626,253
TiranaAlbania 7,7274,801
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7165,416
TebessaAlgeria 7,7074,790
TimimounAlgeria 7,8344,868
TindoufAlgeria 7,4804,648
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8124,855
TrelewArgentina 11,4277,101
TucumanArgentina 9,6966,025
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1368,784
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1358,784
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8217,967
TibooburraAustralia 14,5349,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3448,292
TshaneBotswana 14,0398,724
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9545,564
TarauacaBrazil 7,5394,685
TauaBrazil 8,6325,364
TefeBrazil 7,2384,498
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7346,049
TeresinaBrazil 8,4155,229
TiriosBrazil 7,0344,371
TorresBrazil 10,5066,529
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8074,852
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5585,940
TriunfoBrazil 8,9345,552
TucuruiBrazil 7,9284,927
TuriacuBrazil 7,9494,940
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,540957
Terrace, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0861,296
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 291181
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 953592
Timmins, OnCanada 1,376855
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8851,171
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9371,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 557346
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7251,694
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7846,701
TaiyuanChina 9,2355,738
TaoyuanChina 10,2956,397
TengchongChina 10,8856,764
TønderDenmark 6,0343,750
TylstrupDenmark 5,8923,662
TystofteDenmark 6,1103,797
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7232,935
TahrirEgypt 9,2405,742
TantaEgypt 9,2395,741
TallinEstonia 6,2343,874
TartuEstonia 6,3983,976
TampereFinland 6,0203,741
TurkuFinland 6,0573,764
ToulonFrance 6,9094,293
ToulouseFrance 6,6334,122
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9615,568
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0546,248
TchibanGabon 11,4397,108
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6235,359
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3723,959
TamaleGhana 9,5745,950
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9434,936
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2045,098
TimehriGuyana 6,4954,036
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7322,940
TelaHonduras 4,5442,824
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8517,986
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8517,986
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8708,619
TabrizIran 9,0385,616
TeheranIran 9,4315,860
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2755,764
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6934,781
TarvisioItaly 6,9734,333
TermoliItaly 7,4474,627
TorinoItaly 6,8294,244
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8114,232
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7024,786
TrevicoItaly 7,5464,689
TrevisoItaly 6,9854,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0554,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8234,240
TabouIvory Coast 9,6325,986
TadotsuJapan 8,8715,512
TakadaJapan 8,4045,223
TakamatsuJapan 8,8555,502
TakayamaJapan 8,5395,306
TanegashimaJapan 9,3415,804
TatenoJapan 8,4245,235
TateyamaJapan 8,5405,307
TokushimaJapan 8,8585,505
TokyoJapan 8,4765,267
TomakomaiJapan 7,7324,805
TottoriJapan 8,7325,426
ToyamaJapan 8,4875,274
ToyookaJapan 8,7035,408
TsuJapan 8,7105,412
TsurugaJapan 8,6395,368
TsuyamaJapan 8,7825,457
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1655,074
TripoliLebanon 9,0625,631
TobrukLibya 8,8225,482
TripoliLibya 8,2215,109
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4654,017
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0069,325
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5699,675
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2459,473
ThyoloMalawi 14,0988,760
TawauMalaysia 12,5837,819
TessalitMali 8,6965,404
TimbuktuMali 8,7695,449
TombMali 8,7755,453
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0915,028
TacubayaMexico 4,0492,516
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7372,322
TarialanMongolia 8,1555,067
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2965,155
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3935,216
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6615,382
TangierMorocco 6,9094,293
TarfayaMorocco 7,1624,451
TazaMorocco 7,1494,442
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3837,074
TaungooMyanmar 11,5987,207
ThandweMyanmar 11,6777,256
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3807,693
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2218,837
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4928,384
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2478,232
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9758,684
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7988,574
TahouaNiger 9,4375,864
TillaberyNiger 9,2755,764
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9075,535
TromsoNorway 5,1763,217
TrondheimNorway 5,4103,362
ThumraitOman 11,4287,101
TacnaPeru 8,6125,352
TarapotoPeru 7,2044,477
TrujilloPeru 7,3124,544
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5717,190
TorunPoland 6,5954,098
TimisoaraRomania 7,3734,581
TambovRussia 7,3754,583
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0445,620
TaraRussia 7,4644,638
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5874,093
TermezRussia 9,5695,947
TernejRussia 7,7034,787
TobolskRussia 7,2844,526
TomskRussia 7,5254,676
Tot’MaRussia 6,6814,151
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6484,131
TuapseRussia 8,1955,092
TuraRussia 6,5754,086
TurukhanskRussia 6,4854,030
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5716,569
TortosaSpain 6,8264,242
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8557,988
TokerSudan 10,7706,693
TartousSyria 9,0215,606
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2866,392
TaboraTanzania 12,8988,015
TakThailand 11,7777,318
TrangThailand 12,7927,949
TabligboTogo 9,9826,203
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0788,127
TunisTunisia 7,6884,777
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0075,597
TireeUk 5,2053,235
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5713,462
TernopilUkraine 7,1914,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7226,663
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7711,722
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9841,854
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6961,676
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0141,873
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3282,068
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6941,674
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4691,534
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7631,095
Temple, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9451,830
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7561,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Toledo, IaUsa 1,575978
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8791,168
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9991,242
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1961,365
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1411,331
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4951,550
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8121,747
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1851,358
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6351,637
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,066662
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1465,684
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2693,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -