Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,7586,064
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,7785,455
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7555,440
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6145,353
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,1071,309
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0781,291
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,6151,004
QuinteroChile 10,1956,335
QingdaoChina 9,1785,703
QiqiharChina 7,8994,909
QuitoEcuador 6,4654,018
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1768,809
QuettaPakistan 10,3376,424
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9641,842
Quang TriVietnam 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -