Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8946,148
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1856,329
KhostAfghanistan 10,0346,235
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6576,001
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5478,418
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,870
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9934,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7655,447
KandiBenin 9,6485,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,597992
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,256781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,255780
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,575979
Kenora, OnCanada 709440
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9781,229
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5641,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,601995
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7891,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0031,245
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4145,850
KashiChina 9,4065,845
KunmingChina 10,8206,724
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8487,362
KhargaEgypt 9,7506,059
KosseirEgypt 9,8426,116
KajaaniFinland 5,8813,654
KuopioFinland 6,0073,733
KuusamoFinland 5,7673,584
KarlsruheGermany 6,5164,049
KasselGermany 6,3663,956
KonstanzGermany 6,6684,143
KumasiGhana 9,7796,077
KalamataGreece 8,2325,115
KerkiraGreece 7,8954,906
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3525,190
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7091,683
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8252,377
KankanGuinea 8,9655,571
KindiaGuinea 8,7735,451
KissidougouGuinea 9,0045,595
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1523,823
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8176,722
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8186,723
KeszthelyHungary 7,1114,419
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2462,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2857,012
KotaIndia 10,9946,832
KozhikodeIndia 12,5367,790
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8008,576
KermanIran 10,1526,309
KermanshahIran 9,4565,876
Khoram AbadIran 9,5865,957
KilkennyIreland 5,4683,398
KingstonJamaica 4,5702,840
KagoshimaJapan 9,2745,763
KanazawaJapan 8,5235,296
KaruizawaJapan 8,4655,260
KatsuuraJapan 8,5045,284
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5385,306
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4704,642
KobeJapan 8,7685,449
KochiJapan 8,9505,562
KofuJapan 8,5315,301
KumagayaJapan 8,4485,250
KumamotoJapan 9,1415,680
KumejimaJapan 9,9536,185
KureJapan 8,9245,546
KushiroJapan 7,5764,708
KutchanJapan 7,7394,809
KyotoJapan 8,7155,416
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3895,213
KitaleKenya 12,4067,709
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0216,227
KufraLibya 9,5365,925
KaunasLithuania 6,6224,115
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4464,006
KybartaiLithuania 6,6084,106
KarongaMalawi 13,4288,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8808,004
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4807,755
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2298,220
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9518,048
KuantanMalaysia 13,1168,150
KuchingMalaysia 13,1528,173
KayesMali 8,4635,259
KeniebaMali 8,6195,356
KidalMali 8,8795,518
KitaMali 8,7105,412
KoutiaMali 9,0205,605
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4795,890
KisinevMoldova 7,5574,696
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0244,986
KhatgalMongolia 8,0855,024
KhovdMongolia 8,4385,243
KhujirtMongolia 8,4345,241
KhutagMongolia 8,1655,074
KenitraMorocco 6,9924,345
KalewaMyanmar 11,1556,932
KathaMyanmar 11,0226,849
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5447,795
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5827,197
KengtungMyanmar 11,2847,012
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8286,729
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0268,716
KathmanduNepal 10,7256,665
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3707,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4998,388
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3458,293
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1628,179
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KanoNigeria 9,8966,149
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7125,414
KarasjokNorway 5,3633,333
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3133,302
KristiansandNorway 5,7333,562
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3363,316
KhasabOman 10,5716,569
KarachiPakistan 10,9386,797
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9296,792
KhanpurPakistan 10,5626,563
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5996,587
KororPalau 11,5187,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9984,349
KlodzkoPoland 6,7504,195
KoszalinPoland 6,3953,974
KrakowPoland 6,9134,296
KalakanRussia 7,2884,529
KaliningradRussia 6,5184,050
KamenskoeRussia 5,0063,111
KandalaksaRussia 5,7353,564
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8193,616
KazanRussia 7,2604,511
KemRussia 5,9993,728
KerchRussia 7,9774,957
KhabarovskRussia 7,4174,609
KirenskRussia 7,1754,459
KirovRussia 6,9644,327
KljuciRussia 5,6893,535
KolpasevRussia 7,3254,552
KorfRussia 5,1643,209
KostromaRussia 6,8604,263
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8313,002
KotlasRussia 6,6374,124
KrasnodarRussia 8,1025,035
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8594,883
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3204,549
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5454,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7712,965
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5444,688
KurganRussia 7,5504,692
KurskRussia 7,3304,555
KyraRussia 7,9774,957
KigaliRwanda 12,4517,737
KoldaSenegal 8,3845,210
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8985,529
KosiceSlovakia 7,0994,412
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6369,095
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4075,224
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9788,065
KadugliSudan 11,1526,930
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5016,525
KassalaSudan 11,0156,845
KhartoumSudan 10,8296,729
KostiSudan 11,0786,884
KalmarSweden 6,1903,846
KaresuandoSweden 5,3743,340
KarlstadSweden 5,8363,627
KristianstadSweden 6,1573,826
KamishliSyria 8,9885,585
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0827,508
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2567,616
Khon KaenThailand 11,7497,301
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1517,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9277,412
KairouanTunisia 7,7884,839
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7845,458
KarsTurkey 8,6855,397
KastamonuTurkey 8,2905,152
KayseriTurkey 8,6175,355
KonyaTurkey 8,5845,334
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8935,526
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7146,036
KinlossUk 5,2773,279
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5094,666
KievUkraine 7,2844,526
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7794,834
KirovogradUkraine 7,5244,676
KlepininoUkraine 7,8774,895
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5904,716
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9964,347
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6064,727
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,392865
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8511,150
Keene, NhUsa 2,3281,447
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9301,200
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1261,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7142,308
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7061,060
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4372,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7631,717
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2861,421
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2452,016
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4762,160
KabompoZambia 13,2308,221
KabweZambia 13,5588,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5558,423
KafirondaZambia 13,3638,304
KaomaZambia 13,3778,313
KasamaZambia 13,3058,268
KasempaZambia 13,3208,277
KawambwaZambia 13,1518,172
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -