Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7364,186
LuandaAngola 12,1317,538
LuenaAngola 12,8077,958
La PlataArgentina 10,7806,699
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1825,706
La RiojaArgentina 9,9206,164
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5226,539
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0337,477
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6215,978
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1839,435
LavertonAustralia 15,0539,354
LearmonthAustralia 15,4539,603
LongreachAustralia 13,8718,620
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8718,619
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6498,482
Low HeadAustralia 15,1729,428
LinzAustria 6,8444,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2023,233
LerwickUk 5,2023,233
La PazBolivia 8,5095,288
LavrasBrazil 9,9016,153
LencoisBrazil 9,2225,731
LinharesBrazil 9,9586,188
LondrinaBrazil 9,8446,117
LomBulgaria 7,6404,748
La Ronge, SkCanada 472293
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,247775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6111,001
Langara, BcCanada 2,2251,383
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 763474
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,208751
London, OnCanada 1,8551,153
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8471,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 231143
Lytton, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0174,360
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8626,128
LanzhouChina 9,5895,959
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4736,508
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1823,841
LimonCosta Rica 5,2593,268
LarnacaCyprus 8,9355,553
LimassolCyprus 8,9325,550
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2398,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5947,826
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9103,672
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6682,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7802,971
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5802,846
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4233,991
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8694,269
LuxorEgypt 9,8246,105
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7152,930
Laucala BayFiji 11,2837,012
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1933,848
Le MansFrance 6,2113,860
LilleFrance 6,1363,813
LyonFrance 6,6334,122
LambarnGabon 11,1926,955
LastourvilleGabon 11,3537,055
LibrevilleGabon 11,0346,857
LeipzigGermany 6,4864,031
LindenbergGermany 6,4884,032
LamiaGreece 8,0755,018
LarissaGreece 8,0044,974
LemnosGreece 8,0945,029
LimnosGreece 8,0975,032
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3623,332
LabeGuinea 8,6935,402
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2323,873
La CeibaHonduras 4,5532,829
La MesaHonduras 4,5662,838
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0036,216
LudhianaIndia 10,3606,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9314,929
LatinaItaly 7,3904,592
LatronicoItaly 7,6714,767
LecceItaly 7,7554,819
LodwarKenya 12,2277,598
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3917,078
LiepajaLatvia 6,3763,962
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4994,038
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3623,954
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7484,815
LabuanMalaysia 12,5767,815
LuqaMalta 7,9914,966
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5533,451
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6592,274
LashioMyanmar 11,1366,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4568,362
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5258,405
LagosNigeria 10,0946,273
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4853,408
LillehammerNorway 5,5963,477
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2746,384
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4645,881
LimaPeru 7,7854,837
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4287,102
LisbonPortugal 6,4704,020
LeninbadRussia 9,2745,763
LevsiRussia 7,0974,410
LungiSierra Leone 8,8835,520
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0554,384
LanzaroteSpain 7,0374,373
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5364,062
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7834,215
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8034,228
LatakiaSyria 8,9515,562
LampangThailand 11,6177,219
LoeiThailand 11,6647,248
Lop BuriThailand 11,9767,442
LomeTogo 10,0056,217
LeemingUk 5,6203,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2023,233
London, EnglandUk 5,9003,666
London-GatwickUk 5,9273,683
LynehamUk 5,8153,614
L’VovUkraine 7,1004,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5224,674
LozovajaUkraine 7,6224,736
LubnyUkraine 7,4054,602
LuckUkraine 7,0754,396
LuganskUkraine 7,7464,813
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,408875
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8841,792
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8791,789
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0991,926
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1151,314
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8041,121
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0011,243
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7511,710
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,529950
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6411,020
Langdon, NdUsa 757470
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7091,062
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1461,955
Larned, KsUsa 1,9821,231
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0161,253
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5531,586
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4211,504
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8801,169
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3841,482
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,430889
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0131,251
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8901,175
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,015630
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2141,376
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4571,527
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3861,483
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6891,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3631,469
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8901,175
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4291,509
Libby, MtUsa 1,457905
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6651,035
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3751,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,090677
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3831,481
Llano, TxUsa 2,7591,715
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8981,801
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8791,789
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8971,800
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4311,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1571,341
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6271,632
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0731,288
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4821,542
Luling, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Lusk, WyUsa 1,525948
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4831,543
LivingstoneZambia 13,7168,523
LundaziZambia 13,6178,462
LusakaZambia 13,6488,481
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -