Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2676,380
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1196,288
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3906,456
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2317,600
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4875,895
RosarioArgentina 10,4736,508
RichmondAustralia 14,3358,908
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
RecifeBrazil 9,1305,674
RemansoBrazil 8,8985,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8254,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1536,309
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1776,324
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3015,780
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,120696
Red Lake, OnCanada 591368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 746464
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 749466
Resolute, NtCanada 2,1071,309
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,445898
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9101,187
RuoqiangChina 9,4545,875
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4053,359
RandersDenmark 5,9573,702
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6622,897
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6412,884
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2915,774
RumipambaEcuador 6,5554,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5155,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6626,004
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4315,860
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9474,317
RostockGermany 6,2323,873
RhodesGreece 8,5605,319
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2072,614
ReykhólarIceland 3,9912,480
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0602,523
RamsarIran 9,2845,769
RashtIran 9,2125,725
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5413,443
RadicofaniItaly 7,2134,482
Resia PassItaly 6,8104,232
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1514,444
RivoltoItaly 6,9964,347
Rolle PassItaly 6,9094,293
RomeItaly 7,3344,557
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3354,558
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0284,368
RumoiJapan 7,6034,724
RigaLatvia 6,4394,001
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5504,070
RodriguesMauritius 15,7059,759
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0174,982
RabatMorocco 7,0054,353
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8397,357
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3618,303
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6008,451
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8278,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1858,193
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1798,811
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2118,210
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0558,113
RivasNicaragua 5,0453,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6496,617
RebolyRussia 6,0073,733
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8974,907
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4586,498
RagaSudan 11,1966,957
RashadSudan 11,1316,917
RenkSudan 11,2256,976
RumbekSudan 11,5667,187
RanongThailand 12,5427,794
Roi EtThailand 11,7747,317
RizeTurkey 8,5555,316
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3695,822
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6134,731
RomnyUkraine 7,3444,564
RovnoUkraine 7,1094,418
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6276,604
RochaUruguay 10,8556,746
Racine, WiUsa 1,6241,009
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6451,644
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,359844
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,358844
Reading, PaUsa 2,3501,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4901,547
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,426886
Redding, CaUsa 2,4621,530
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4251,507
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8261,135
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5481,583
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5481,583
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4531,525
Rochester, MnUsa 1,376855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0161,253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,430889
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6391,019
Rockville, InUsa 1,9301,199
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,549962
Rome, GaUsa 2,6181,627
Roseau, MnUsa 767477
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2881,422
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5551,588
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4681,534
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -