Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8476,119
BustAfghanistan 10,1566,311
BatnaAlgeria 7,5834,712
BecharAlgeria 7,4884,653
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4304,617
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6144,731
BiskraAlgeria 7,6374,746
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2995,157
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5648,429
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7118,520
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7128,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7698,556
ByrdAntarctica 15,1659,424
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0416,861
BarilocheArgentina 11,0716,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7216,662
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3398,911
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6339,093
BrestBelarus 6,8744,272
BrusselsBelgium 6,1763,838
Belize CityBelize 4,3322,692
BeninBenin 10,0586,250
BohiconBenin 9,9636,191
BermudaBermuda 3,6532,270
BageBrazil 10,5406,549
BambuiBrazil 9,7336,048
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9606,190
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8195,480
BarcelosBrazil 7,0594,387
BarraBrazil 8,9855,584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3285,175
BarreirasBrazil 8,9995,592
BelémBrazil 7,7654,825
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8226,104
BelterraBrazil 7,5714,705
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7425,432
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4106,469
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1885,710
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2215,730
BrevesBrazil 7,6884,777
BurgasBulgaria 7,9394,933
BurundiBurundi 12,5397,792
BatouriCameroon 10,9516,805
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9991,242
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7391,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 950590
Banff, AbCanada 1,273791
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6431,021
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7451,706
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,171728
Bissett, MbCanada 550342
Blue River, BcCanada 1,453903
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8101,125
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1041,307
Brandon, MbCanada 670416
Broadview, SkCanada 681423
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1761,352
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0511,275
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8772,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7821,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,546961
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1966,958
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8656,752
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5727,191
BeijingChina 8,8925,525
BarranquillaColombia 5,3823,344
Benito SalasColombia 6,2123,860
BogotáColombia 6,0613,766
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8694,269
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6877,262
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7707,314
BaniDominican Republic 4,7702,964
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7472,950
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7492,951
BahariyaEgypt 9,3925,836
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4145,850
BiarritzFrance 6,4944,035
BordeauxFrance 6,4233,992
BrestFrance 5,9363,689
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4755,888
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4735,887
BitamGabon 11,0066,839
BanjulGambia 8,2315,115
BerlinGermany 6,4323,997
BrockenGermany 6,3753,961
BokeGuinea 8,5705,326
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4375,243
BudapestHungary 7,1174,423
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1314,431
BangaloreIndia 12,3567,678
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0167,467
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5517,178
BikanerIndia 10,6596,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1978,200
BabolsarIran 9,3555,813
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4666,503
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1925,712
Bandar LengehIran 10,5026,526
BirjandIran 9,9186,163
BushehrIran 10,1326,296
BaghdadIraq 9,4825,892
BasraIraq 9,8736,135
BelmulletIreland 5,2143,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4043,358
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6084,728
BergamoItaly 6,8684,268
BolognaItaly 7,0444,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8744,271
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7124,792
BrindisiItaly 7,7074,790
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5835,955
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4715,885
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5765,329
BeirutLebanon 9,1145,664
BenghaziLibya 8,6285,362
BirzaiLithuania 6,5344,060
BitolaMacedonia 7,8234,861
BlantyreMalawi 14,0398,724
BvumbweMalawi 14,0678,742
BintuluMalaysia 12,8778,002
BamakoMali 8,8395,493
Bko-SMali 8,8525,501
BougounMali 8,9825,582
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4844,650
BaitagMongolia 8,6495,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2345,117
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1615,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2545,129
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3765,205
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5485,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1635,073
BulganMongolia 8,2155,105
BhamawMyanmar 10,9986,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1778,810
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4228,340
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0213,120
BilmaNiger 9,5225,917
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5395,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8042,985
BergenNorway 5,4503,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4523,388
BjornoyaNorway 4,8012,983
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2373,255
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3093,299
BadinPakistan 10,9836,825
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4426,489
BalakotPakistan 9,9526,184
BarkhanPakistan 10,4146,472
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4493,386
BascoPhilippines 10,7456,677
BialystokPoland 6,7634,203
BejaPortugal 6,6024,103
BragancaPortugal 6,3503,946
BistritaRomania 7,3744,582
BucharestRomania 7,6884,778
BajkitRussia 6,8944,284
BarabinskRussia 7,6504,754
BarnaulRussia 7,8684,889
BerezovoRussia 6,6214,114
BiserRussia 7,1354,434
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4984,659
BogdarinRussia 7,4274,615
BogucanyRussia 7,2454,502
BomnakRussia 7,0154,359
BorRussia 6,9444,315
BorzjaRussia 7,7864,839
BratskRussia 7,4274,615
BelgradeSerbia 7,4304,617
BoSierra Leone 9,0345,614
BontheSierra Leone 9,0265,609
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9784,336
BerberaSomalia 11,8897,388
BusanSouth Korea 8,9745,577
BadajozSpain 6,5884,094
BarcelonaSpain 6,8694,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4754,023
BabanusaSudan 11,0246,850
BaselSwitzerland 6,6034,103
BernSwitzerland 6,6544,135
BangkokThailand 12,0957,516
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0737,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7397,295
BizerteTunisia 7,6284,740
BalikesirTurkey 8,2375,119
BursaTurkey 8,2285,113
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4585,878
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3013,294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3703,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3693,336
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7513,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8803,654
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9613,704
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7771,726
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4201,504
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2001,989
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2001,989
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4991,553
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8681,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4661,532
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0471,894
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,592989
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6711,660
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6282,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2491,397
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9961,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7441,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,608999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,338832
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1801,355
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6171,626
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,024636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4441,519
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8041,743
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8371,142
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9361,825
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4531,525
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8841,171
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4561,526
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3761,476
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4341,512
Bowler, WiUsa 1,353841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2731,412
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9361,203
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4201,504
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3811,479
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,588987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7171,688
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3232,065
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9031,182
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7921,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2781,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9891,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9791,230
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7991,739
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4441,519
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7411,082
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1471,334
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0271,260
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4675,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8413,630
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6603,517
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0848,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0968,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -