Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6165,975
ShkoderAlbania 7,6434,750
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5114,668
SaltaArgentina 9,4775,889
San AntonioArgentina 11,1766,945
San LuisArgentina 10,3466,429
San RafaelArgentina 10,4326,483
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7536,682
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8226,104
SarmientoArgentina 11,5907,202
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3398,910
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3308,905
SalzburgAustria 6,8304,244
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7345,428
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9555,565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8355,490
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0943,166
SaveBenin 9,9076,156
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8065,472
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4304,617
SalvadorBrazil 9,4155,851
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3876,455
SantaremBrazil 7,5614,698
SantosBrazil 10,1106,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8486,120
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1125,041
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8235,483
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3936,458
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2056,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9866,206
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9006,152
São PauloBrazil 10,0536,247
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8106,096
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7084,790
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0795,642
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2575,752
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7616,065
SobralBrazil 8,4125,227
SoureBrazil 7,6884,778
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9115,537
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7906,705
SurubimBrazil 9,0655,633
SadovoBulgaria 7,8714,891
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8574,883
SofiaBulgaria 7,7574,820
SiemreapCambodia 12,0617,495
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9681,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,121696
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5111,560
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1871,359
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6671,036
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3861,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 705438
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,389863
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9531,214
Scott, SkCanada 810503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1831,356
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7041,681
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1571,340
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4321,511
Simcoe, OnCanada 748465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 747464
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,063661
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8451,146
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7581,714
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5601,591
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 897558
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 903561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8121,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9184,299
SalCape Verde 7,5364,683
SantiagoChile 10,2596,375
SewellChile 10,3296,419
ShanghaiChina 9,6455,993
ShantouChina 10,6236,601
ShenyangChina 8,4915,276
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0043,110
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3733,339
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2413,257
SibenikCroatia 7,3294,554
SplitCroatia 7,3744,582
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2473,882
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9413,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6662,899
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7992,982
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7292,939
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6542,892
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7162,931
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7652,961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6412,884
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7372,943
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6812,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8222,997
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7052,924
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6342,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6052,862
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7722,965
San GabrielEcuador 6,3983,976
SalloumEgypt 8,9115,537
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1525,687
SohagEgypt 9,6916,022
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5775,951
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7392,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5067,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5753,465
StrasbourgFrance 6,5204,051
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0684,392
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7994,225
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3535,191
SchleswigGermany 6,0973,789
StuttgartGermany 6,5734,084
SamosGreece 8,3845,210
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1575,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4785,269
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7131,686
SiguiriGuinea 8,8775,516
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6272,875
SzegedHungary 7,2794,524
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0384,374
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9832,475
SagarIndia 11,1526,930
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9966,212
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1627,557
SemnanIran 9,4955,900
ShahroudIran 9,4425,867
ShirazIran 10,1216,289
ShannonIreland 5,3793,343
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9394,312
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5184,672
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8054,850
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0214,363
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2534,507
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7594,822
SigonellaItaly 7,8684,889
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6636,005
SagaJapan 9,1115,662
SaigoJapan 8,6975,404
SakaiJapan 8,7665,447
SakataJapan 8,1605,071
SapporoJapan 7,7004,785
SaseboJapan 9,1435,682
SendaiJapan 8,1775,082
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0575,628
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0185,604
ShinjoJapan 8,1555,068
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8695,511
ShirakawaJapan 8,3165,168
ShizuokaJapan 8,6055,347
SumotoJapan 8,8175,479
SuttsuJapan 7,7714,829
SuwaJapan 8,5135,290
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1066,280
SavannakhetLaos 11,6977,269
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5074,044
SiluteLithuania 6,4944,035
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7484,815
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6529,105
SalimaMalawi 13,8338,596
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4067,709
SibuMalaysia 13,0118,085
SanMali 8,9725,575
SegouMali 8,8855,521
SikassoMali 9,1015,655
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2419,471
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4132,743
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5735,327
SainshandMongolia 8,5145,291
SafiMorocco 7,0114,357
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2084,479
SittweMyanmar 11,5117,153
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5803,468
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4642,774
SaiqOman 10,9446,800
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4987,145
SurOman 11,0446,863
SialkotPakistan 10,1706,320
SibbiPakistan 10,4286,480
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9486,182
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1965,093
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6987,269
SandomierzPoland 6,9314,307
SniezkaPoland 6,6874,155
SuwalkiPoland 6,6604,139
SzczecinPoland 6,4053,980
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6254,117
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6583,516
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9383,068
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5529,664
Satu MareRomania 7,2484,504
SibiuRomania 7,4874,652
SulinaRomania 7,7684,827
SadrinskRussia 7,4644,638
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3563,950
SalekhardRussia 6,3513,946
SaratovRussia 7,6244,738
SejmcanRussia 5,4993,417
SelagoncyRussia 6,1793,840
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8824,277
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2254,490
SmolenskRussia 6,9104,294
SociRussia 8,2705,139
SortovalaRussia 6,2033,855
SuntarRussia 6,5424,065
SurgutRussia 6,9774,336
SverdlovskRussia 7,3424,562
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6694,144
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1103,176
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8766,759
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8578,611
SingaporeSingapore 13,3578,300
SliacSlovakia 7,0184,361
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8005,468
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6305,363
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4894,032
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4804,027
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3713,959
SevilleSpain 6,7664,204
SennarSudan 11,0846,888
ShambatSudan 10,8216,724
ShendiSudan 10,7586,685
StenseleSweden 5,5023,419
StockholmSweden 6,0163,739
StorlienSweden 5,4773,404
SundsvallSweden 5,7233,556
SantisSwitzerland 6,7124,171
SongeaTanzania 13,5908,445
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6437,235
SongkhlaThailand 12,8087,959
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0217,470
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6257,845
SurinThailand 11,9067,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5695,946
SokodeTogo 9,7396,052
SfaxTunisia 7,9054,912
SousseTunisia 7,8014,848
SamsunTurkey 8,3885,212
SiirtTurkey 8,9225,544
SivasTurkey 8,5685,325
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5585,939
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7223,556
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1113,176
SarataUkraine 7,6794,772
SarnyUkraine 7,0604,387
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9714,953
SumyUkraine 7,3754,583
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6476,616
SaltoUruguay 10,4126,470
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5991,615
Safford, AzUsa 2,7041,680
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2151,377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3412,076
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9761,228
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,341833
Salem, InUsa 2,0641,283
Salem, OrUsa 2,1371,328
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9621,219
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7251,693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9221,815
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9681,844
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7251,694
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9383,069
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9061,806
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,035643
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9581,838
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8911,796
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6101,622
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,392865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9331,823
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9931,239
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,604997
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0641,283
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9021,182
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9111,188
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0811,293
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7921,113
Selma, AlUsa 2,7791,727
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4411,517
Seymour, InUsa 2,0641,283
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1991,367
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,385860
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6151,625
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,494929
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,361846
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7771,104
Southport, NcUsa 2,8631,779
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0551,277
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2461,395
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7561,091
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6231,008
Spooner, WiUsa 1,185737
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8731,164
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0921,300
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2332,631
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,171727
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9761,228
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,258781
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3881,484
State College, PaUsa 2,2141,376
State University, MsUsa 2,6271,632
State University, NmUsa 2,7411,703
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4091,497
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8251,134
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8091,124
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6441,643
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,476917
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4131,499
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3321,449
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8781,788
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8841,170
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9031,182
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6521,026
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0961,302
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3065,783
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7813,592
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9593,703
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5594,076
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3554,570
SocotraYemen 11,9637,434
SenangaZambia 13,4068,331
SerenjeZambia 13,5428,415
SeshekeZambia 13,5948,447
SolweziZambia 13,2248,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -