Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9294,927
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3344,557
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3324,556
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5644,700
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7226,663
AzulArgentina 10,9046,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2119,452
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45910,228
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5339,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5959,070
AmberleyAustralia 13,7128,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8525,501
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0735,638
AimoresBrazil 9,9176,162
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3425,805
AltamiraBrazil 7,7574,820
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9384,933
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1106,282
ApodiBrazil 8,7405,431
AracajuBrazil 9,2895,773
AracuaiBrazil 9,6105,972
AragarcasBrazil 9,0395,617
AraxaBrazil 9,6465,994
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0465,621
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3221,443
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0551,898
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1571,962
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 855532
Atikokan, OnCanada 890553
AbecheChad 10,4176,473
AntofagastaChile 9,1865,709
AricaChile 8,6425,370
AltaiChina 8,4895,275
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3803,965
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3253,930
AraucaColombia 5,9233,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6062,862
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7112,927
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1555,689
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3925,836
AswanEgypt 10,0006,214
AsyutEgypt 9,6145,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7462,949
AsmaraEritrea 11,1426,924
AssabEritrea 11,5257,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7807,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1574,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2265,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,98411,175
AccraGhana 9,9716,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0354,993
AthensGreece 8,2175,106
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2445,123
AasiaatGreenland 2,6471,645
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3042,053
AputiteqGreenland 3,4912,169
AkureyriIceland 4,1552,582
AgraIndia 10,7816,699
AhmedabadIndia 11,1996,959
AkolaIndia 11,4957,143
AllahabadIndia 10,9806,823
AmritsarIndia 10,2686,381
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9308,035
AbadanIran 9,9086,157
ArakIran 9,5615,941
AlbengaItaly 6,9354,310
AlgheroItaly 7,2464,503
AmendolaItaly 7,5234,675
AnconaItaly 7,2304,493
ArezzoItaly 7,1664,453
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7706,071
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8046,093
AbashiriJapan 7,4844,650
AburatsuJapan 9,2375,740
AikawaJapan 8,3145,167
AjiroJapan 8,5675,324
AkitaJapan 8,0725,016
AkuneJapan 9,2395,741
AomoriJapan 7,9374,932
AsahikawaJapan 7,5894,716
AsosanJapan 9,1195,667
AmmanJordan 9,3195,791
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9925,588
AinaziLatvia 6,3663,956
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5819,061
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7179,145
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9859,312
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4178,959
AtarMauritania 7,8134,855
AgalegaMauritius 14,4989,009
AcapulcoMexico 4,3462,700
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5065,286
AltaiMongolia 8,5745,328
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5025,284
AgadirMorocco 7,1564,447
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1073,795
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1588,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2188,214
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0333,128
AgadezNiger 9,4045,844
AsuncionParaguay 9,7856,080
ArequipaPeru 8,3925,215
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9746,819
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4955,900
AradRomania 7,3384,560
AjanRussia 6,5564,074
AldanRussia 6,7244,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8314,866
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0854,403
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9284,305
AnadyrRussia 4,3992,734
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1773,838
ArmavirRussia 8,1685,076
AstrakhanRussia 8,2245,110
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3016,401
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1293,808
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8594,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9854,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0144,358
Abu HamedSudan 10,4686,505
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1906,953
AqiqSudan 10,8096,717
ArbaatSudan 10,5956,584
AromaSudan 10,9676,815
AtbaraSudan 10,6826,638
Abu KamalSyria 9,2495,748
AleppoSyria 8,9375,554
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0577,493
AtakpameTogo 9,8666,131
AdanaTurkey 8,7875,460
AfyonTurkey 8,4285,237
AnkaraTurkey 8,3995,219
AntalyaTurkey 8,6225,358
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,3495,809
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3723,338
AberporthUk 5,6393,504
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6443,507
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9944,968
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7864,838
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7216,662
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7176,659
ArtigasUruguay 10,3566,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5181,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,151715
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0341,264
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Ada, MnUsa 981609
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7131,686
Akron, OhUsa 2,0421,269
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1291,323
Albany, GaUsa 2,8581,776
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2501,398
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,389863
Albion, NeUsa 1,535954
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4041,494
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,313816
Algona, IaUsa 1,450901
Alice, TxUsa 3,0921,921
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3461,458
Alliance, NeUsa 1,570976
Alma, MiUsa 1,6951,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,559969
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8631,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3061,433
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3561,464
Amite, LaUsa 2,8481,770
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0031,866
Anderson, InUsa 1,9611,219
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5751,600
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0981,304
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1081,310
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0711,908
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4472,142
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5461,582
Ashland, WiUsa 1,087676
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0961,302
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Athens, GaUsa 2,6741,662
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6721,660
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4971,552
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3703,337
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7631,095
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7791,727
Augusta, MtUsa 1,381858
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6921,051
Austin, TxUsa 2,8361,762
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8855,521
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2415,742
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7173,553
AdenYemen 11,6397,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -