Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5887,822
UaupesBrazil 6,7834,215
UbatubaBrazil 10,1186,288
UberabaBrazil 9,6195,978
Uranium City, SkCanada 756470
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9305,549
UpernavikGreenland 2,6581,652
UummannaqGreenland 2,7191,690
UdineItaly 6,9964,347
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6634,762
UenoJapan 8,7225,420
UnzendakeJapan 9,1665,696
UrakawaJapan 7,7234,799
UshibukaJapan 9,2305,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3885,212
UwajimaJapan 9,0245,608
UkmergeLithuania 6,6204,114
UtenaLithuania 6,6254,117
UlaangomMongolia 8,2365,118
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2545,129
UlgiiMongolia 8,3465,187
UliastaiMongolia 8,4195,232
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3265,174
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2455,124
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6645,384
UfaRussia 7,4964,658
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1923,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8204,859
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5893,473
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6254,738
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3003,915
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6133,488
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3033,917
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9823,096
Umm BeninSudan 11,1486,927
UmeňSweden 5,7033,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8337,353
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6497,239
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6787,257
UrfaTurkey 8,8965,528
UsakTurkey 8,3895,213
Uman’Ukraine 7,4314,618
UzgorodUkraine 7,1454,440
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2131,375
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9691,224
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9001,181
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0281,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -