Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8076,094
NeuquenArgentina 10,9056,777
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7356,671
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8928,011
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5448,417
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4608,986
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1429,409
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7992,361
NatitingouBenin 9,6305,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1216,289
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6326,607
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6276,604
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2151,376
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8991,180
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4631,530
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7531,090
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8751,165
North Battleford, SkCanada 753468
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6531,027
N’DjamenaChad 10,2626,377
NanchangChina 10,0986,275
NanjingChina 9,6515,997
NanningChina 10,9526,805
NicosiaCyprus 8,8955,527
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1753,837
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6782,907
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7072,925
NegeleEthiopia 12,1867,572
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3077,027
NandiFiji 11,3077,027
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9453,694
NancyFrance 6,4414,003
NantesFrance 6,1843,843
NiceFrance 6,9254,303
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3463,943
NurembergGermany 6,5954,099
NurnbergGermany 6,5934,097
NaxosGreece 8,3775,206
NanortalikGreenland 3,0571,900
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0191,876
NordGreenland 3,7612,337
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6581,652
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2695,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4597,121
New DelhiIndia 10,6206,599
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5164,671
NaganoJapan 8,4505,251
NagasakiJapan 9,1825,706
NagoJapan 9,8796,139
NagoyaJapan 8,6485,374
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9306,171
NaraJapan 8,7425,433
NazeJapan 9,6365,988
NemuroJapan 7,4914,655
NiigataJapan 8,2915,152
NikkoJapan 8,3865,211
NobeokaJapan 9,1265,671
NairobiKenya 12,7237,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9084,914
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1875,709
NidaLithuania 6,4824,028
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4738,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2109,452
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6118,458
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7368,536
NaraMali 8,6545,378
NioroMali 8,5205,294
NemaMauritania 8,5235,296
NouakchottMauritania 7,8514,879
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3887,698
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2698,245
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6278,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0043,109
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9536,185
NiameyNiger 9,3845,832
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2353,253
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2423,258
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3572,708
NawabshahPakistan 10,7986,710
NokkundiPakistan 10,4276,480
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1585,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3987,083
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0823,779
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6144,732
NikolaevRussia 7,6624,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7744,209
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5433,445
NizneangarskRussia 7,3614,574
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6124,730
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7394,188
NovgorodRussia 6,5224,053
NovosibirskRussia 7,6904,779
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0348,100
No. 6Sudan 10,3126,408
NyalaSudan 10,8046,714
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6007,208
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8907,389
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6737,875
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5407,171
NarathiwatThailand 12,8637,993
NigdeTurkey 8,6655,384
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0975,653
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6934,780
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8871,172
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8871,172
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3381,453
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7431,704
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1111,312
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4661,532
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4101,498
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0961,303
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,472914
New London, WiUsa 1,423884
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9361,824
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9331,823
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,341833
New YorkUsa 2,3881,484
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4301,510
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4141,500
Newark, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Newberry, MiUsa 1,367850
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7131,686
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0921,300
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7241,692
Newport, TnUsa 2,4721,536
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6672,279
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6571,651
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,537955
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3241,444
North Loup, NeUsa 1,537955
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6441,022
Norton, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9611,219
NdolaZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -