Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6245,981
FarahAfghanistan 10,0296,232
FormosaArgentina 9,8606,127
ForrestAustralia 15,5009,632
FrancistownBotswana 14,1288,779
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8715,512
FloraniaBrazil 8,8395,493
FlorestaBrazil 8,9835,582
FlorianoBrazil 8,5695,325
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3786,449
FormosaBrazil 9,2245,732
FortalezaBrazil 8,5145,291
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9286,169
FrancaBrazil 9,7216,041
Flin Flon, MbCanada 278173
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 860535
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 830516
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,514941
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,148713
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,490926
Fort Smith, NtCanada 953592
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,416880
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,132703
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4201,504
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4331,512
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8401,144
FayaChad 9,9276,169
FamagustaCyprus 8,9235,545
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9733,712
FarafraEgypt 9,4785,889
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4797,133
FichtelbergGermany 6,5954,099
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4323,997
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8494,877
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7821,729
FaranahGuinea 8,9065,535
FalconaraItaly 7,2234,489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1044,415
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5224,674
FonniItaly 7,3414,562
FrontoneItaly 7,2034,476
FrosinoneItaly 7,4004,598
FukauraJapan 7,9894,964
FukueJapan 9,2255,733
FukuiJapan 8,5935,340
FukuokaJapan 9,0765,640
FukushimaJapan 8,2455,123
FukuyamaJapan 8,8745,515
FushikiJapan 8,4855,273
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0225,606
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2289,463
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5699,675
FunchalMadeira 6,5214,052
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5483,448
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1184,423
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4643,396
FaroPortugal 6,6814,151
FerganaRussia 9,2755,763
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8835,520
FalunSweden 5,8223,618
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9403,691
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9794,958
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8421,766
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7011,057
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,341833
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 993617
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2881,422
Farmington, MnUsa 1,249776
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0651,283
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,201746
Fayette, IaUsa 1,484922
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2211,380
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7221,692
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1301,945
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0771,912
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1561,340
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9391,205
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5201,566
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7481,086
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,496930
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7731,101
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,450901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7831,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4852,166
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9911,237
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2921,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8861,172
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5481,583
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4171,502
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1991,367
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9061,806
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0961,303
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5151,563
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6781,664
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,090677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -