Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6826,017
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6325,985
MilianaAlgeria 7,3144,545
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6477,859
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,13110,024
Malarg EArgentina 10,5016,525
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1366,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0986,896
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4086,468
MendozaArgentina 10,2396,363
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2356,360
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3026,402
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3598,302
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0769,369
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6579,729
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0339,342
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0359,343
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2939,503
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9168,648
MuharraqBahrain 10,4146,471
MinskBelarus 6,8444,253
MogilevBelarus 6,9244,303
MaunBotswana 13,7718,557
MacapaBrazil 7,4894,654
MacauBrazil 8,7535,439
MaceioBrazil 9,2425,743
MachadoBrazil 9,9026,153
ManausBrazil 7,4004,599
MarabaBrazil 8,1195,045
MaringaBrazil 9,8166,100
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5474,690
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4005,842
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1225,669
MonteiroBrazil 8,9955,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5075,908
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6535,377
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0985,654
MamfeCameroon 10,5346,546
MarouaCameroon 10,3786,449
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,521945
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8451,146
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,129702
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2601,404
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0351,265
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,073667
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5301,572
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0511,275
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0361,265
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 795494
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,241771
Morden, MbCanada 737458
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7741,102
MoundouChad 10,6606,624
MatecanaColombia 6,0013,729
MoroniComoros 14,0768,747
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8794,275
MarstalDenmark 6,1103,797
Melville HallDominica 5,4453,384
MichesDominican Republic 4,7502,952
MocaDominican Republic 4,6492,889
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6192,870
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5522,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7372,944
MilagroEcuador 6,6514,133
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0225,606
MinyaEgypt 9,4975,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6876,641
MassawaEritrea 11,1306,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7932,978
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0133,737
MarseilleFrance 6,8444,253
MontpellierFrance 6,7694,206
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9834,339
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4515,873
MakokouGabon 11,2306,979
MayumbaGabon 11,4697,127
MitzicGabon 11,1306,917
MkamboGabon 11,2516,992
MoandaGabon 11,4507,115
MouilaGabon 11,3477,051
MagdeburgGermany 6,3893,970
MunichGermany 6,7294,181
MünsterGermany 6,2283,870
MethoniGreece 8,2405,120
MilosGreece 8,3745,203
MitiliniGreece 8,2375,119
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2325,115
MacentaGuinea 9,1225,668
MamouGuinea 8,7935,464
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8094,231
MiskolcHungary 7,1344,433
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3497,674
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5316,544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6627,247
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0087,462
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5697,810
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3507,674
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2438,229
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7297,910
MashhadIran 9,5575,939
Malin HeadIreland 5,2643,271
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1624,451
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6804,773
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8244,862
MilanItaly 6,8674,267
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8254,241
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2314,493
ManIvory Coast 9,3515,811
MaebashiJapan 8,4375,243
MaizuruJapan 8,6905,400
MakurazakiJapan 9,3135,787
MatsueJapan 8,7825,457
MatsumotoJapan 8,5005,282
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9535,564
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8226,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8515,500
MishimaJapan 8,5685,324
MitoJapan 8,3785,206
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6405,369
MiyakoJapan 7,9984,970
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1696,319
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2355,739
MiyazakiJapan 9,2005,717
MombetsuJapan 7,4924,656
MoriokaJapan 8,0284,989
MuroranJapan 7,7864,838
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9555,565
MutsuJapan 7,8744,893
Ma’AnJordan 9,4965,901
MafraqJordan 9,2905,773
MombasaKenya 13,1338,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8397,978
MaseruLesotho 14,8469,225
MonroviaLiberia 9,2785,765
MisratahLibya 8,3505,189
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6209,085
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7449,162
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2659,486
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9769,306
MakhangaMalawi 14,1298,780
MangochiMalawi 13,9358,659
MwmosaMalawi 14,1118,769
MzimbaMalawi 13,6018,452
MzuzuMalawi 13,5818,439
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3048,267
MersingMalaysia 13,2448,230
MiriMalaysia 12,7247,907
MaleMaldives 13,2988,263
MenakaMali 9,1675,697
MoptiMali 8,9095,536
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4035,843
MazatlanMexico 3,6912,293
MeridaMexico 3,9352,445
Mexico CityMexico 4,0492,516
MonterreyMexico 3,3572,086
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0242,501
MaantyMongolia 8,3095,164
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4975,280
MatadMongolia 8,1475,063
MurenMongolia 8,1735,079
MarrakechMorocco 7,1404,437
MeknesMorocco 7,0904,406
MideltMorocco 7,2404,499
MaputoMozambique 14,8539,230
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2708,868
MandalayMyanmar 11,2657,000
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3967,082
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2747,627
MindatMyanmar 11,3607,059
MonywaMyanmar 11,2667,001
MyeikMyanmar 12,2747,627
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8746,757
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2333,873
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3318,284
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6888,506
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8408,600
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9543,078
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9843,097
MagariaNiger 9,8286,107
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9856,205
MaradiNiger 9,6786,014
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1786,325
MakurdiNigeria 10,3006,401
MinnaNigeria 10,0056,217
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1025,656
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3023,295
MajisOman 10,7696,692
MasirahOman 11,2336,980
Muscat  Oman 10,9036,775
MultanPakistan 10,3986,461
MurreePakistan 10,0046,217
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1077,523
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3395,804
MoyobambaPeru 7,1394,436
MactanPhilippines 11,7087,275
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3917,078
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2393,877
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4507,115
MagadanRussia 5,8333,625
MahackalaRussia 8,5565,317
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5833,469
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5823,469
MarkovoRussia 4,6962,918
MinusinskRussia 7,8064,851
MogocaRussia 7,3604,574
MoscowRussia 6,9674,330
MurmanskRussia 5,5853,470
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2226,352
MatamSenegal 8,2425,121
MogadishuSomalia 12,7727,937
MadridSpain 6,6374,124
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6354,123
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1074,416
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9084,293
MelillaSpain 7,1164,422
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0184,361
MalakalSudan 11,3917,078
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8069,201
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6674,143
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5327,166
Mae SariangThailand 11,6567,243
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8077,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6977,269
MalatyaTurkey 8,7405,431
MersinTurkey 8,7805,456
MuglaTurkey 8,4915,277
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6533,513
ManstonUk 5,9893,721
MeloUruguay 10,6406,612
MercedesUruguay 10,5976,585
MontevideoUruguay 10,8266,727
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7951,737
Madison, FlUsa 2,9931,860
Madison, InUsa 2,0971,303
Madison, NeUsa 1,536955
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,535954
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8701,162
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,490926
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1401,330
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6631,033
Marion, InUsa 1,8591,155
Marion, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,254779
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3751,476
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2452,016
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1471,334
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2081,372
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0881,298
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4181,503
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Medford, WiUsa 1,298807
Mellette, SdUsa 1,204748
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3841,482
Mena, ArUsa 2,3321,449
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7041,680
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6851,668
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9181,192
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6282,255
Midland, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Milan, MnUsa 1,208751
Milbank, SdUsa 1,180733
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,180734
Milford, DeUsa 2,5171,564
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7831,730
Millen, GaUsa 2,8381,764
Millport, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4411,517
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,597993
Minden, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,258781
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7771,104
Missoula, MtUsa 1,492927
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8931,798
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6831,046
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6591,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,208751
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7611,716
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1191,317
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8051,743
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Moro, OrUsa 2,0171,253
Morris, MnUsa 1,098682
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6581,030
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4441,519
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7761,104
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7151,066
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,598993
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2681,409
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6321,014
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2381,391
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6963,539
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5193,429
MaracayVenezuela 5,7053,545
MaturinVenezuela 5,9433,693
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6263,496
MeridaVenezuela 5,7453,570
MagoyeZambia 13,6538,484
MansaZambia 13,2628,241
MbalaZambia 13,1848,193
MfuweZambia 13,6418,477
MisamfuZambia 13,3008,265
MonguZambia 13,3218,278
MpikaZambia 13,4838,379
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7138,521
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6488,481
MumbwaZambia 13,5418,415
MwinilungaZambia 13,0708,122
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2208,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -