Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2896,394
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4487,736
ParanaArgentina 10,3656,441
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2596,375
PehuajoArgentina 10,7486,679
PergaminoArgentina 10,5826,576
PigeArgentina 10,9166,783
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2476,367
PosadasArgentina 10,0636,253
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8436,117
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2066,342
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8426,738
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28710,121
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0519,353
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5643,458
ParakouBenin 9,7946,086
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1675,696
ParacatuBrazil 9,4145,850
ParanaBrazil 8,9025,532
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1726,321
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4705,885
ParintinsBrazil 7,4904,655
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2745,142
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2906,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5685,946
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8015,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0805,642
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5645,943
PeixeBrazil 8,8195,480
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9585,566
PicosBrazil 8,6795,393
PiraiBrazil 10,0916,271
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1805,705
PompeuBrazil 9,7016,028
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5755,950
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6084,728
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1386,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8334,868
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5166,535
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6835,396
PosseBrazil 9,1265,671
PlevenBulgaria 7,7364,807
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8624,885
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2347,602
Peace River, AbCanada 1,214755
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,464909
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6191,006
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7991,118
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8841,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 699434
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9511,212
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7781,726
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0271,260
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 657408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 580360
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,594991
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0631,282
Princeton, BcCanada 589366
ParronChile 10,3436,427
Puerto AysenChile 11,4987,145
Puerto MonttChile 11,0626,874
Punta ArenasChile 12,3497,674
PingbianChina 9,8866,143
PeralesColombia 6,0593,765
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1363,813
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2223,245
PragueCzech Republic 6,6814,151
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7402,945
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6872,913
PoloDominican Republic 4,7522,953
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6092,864
PichilingueEcuador 6,5444,066
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5154,048
PuyoEcuador 6,6244,116
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2415,742
ParisFrance 6,2443,880
PerpignanFrance 6,7864,217
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,94011,770
Port-GentilGabon 11,1016,898
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3503,946
PotsdamGermany 6,4293,995
PatrasGreece 8,1065,037
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5861,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1691,969
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3643,333
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6802,908
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6702,902
PecsHungary 7,2234,489
PambanIndia 12,7737,937
PuneIndia 11,7127,278
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6978,511
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3448,292
PadovaItaly 6,9924,345
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8874,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7244,800
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7074,790
PantelleriaItaly 7,7774,833
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9744,334
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3904,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2304,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3694,579
PiacenzaItaly 6,9364,310
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0774,398
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0994,411
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4504,630
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6104,729
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3584,572
PrizziItaly 7,7664,826
PakseLaos 11,8257,348
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0208,091
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5499,662
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5899,687
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2256,354
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6064,726
PatheinMyanmar 11,8597,369
PutaoMyanmar 10,6586,623
PyiMyanmar 11,6297,226
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3387,667
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4118,334
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7992,982
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4796,512
PohangNorth Korea 8,8685,510
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6925,402
PadidanPakistan 10,7296,667
PanjgurPakistan 10,6546,620
ParachinarPakistan 9,9796,201
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8296,729
PeshawarPakistan 9,9796,201
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4177,716
PilarParaguay 9,9286,169
PiscoPeru 7,9924,966
PiuraPeru 6,9664,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0605,009
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9807,444
PoznanPoland 6,5814,090
PrzemyslPoland 7,0564,384
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4193,989
PortalegrePortugal 6,5214,052
Porto Portugal 6,3013,915
PavelecRussia 7,2184,485
PecoraRussia 6,4033,979
PermRussia 7,1554,446
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0493,759
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2903,909
PjatigorskRussia 8,3215,171
PoronajskRussia 7,0474,379
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9694,952
Providenja BayRussia 4,0232,500
PskovRussia 6,4994,039
PodorSenegal 8,0454,999
PopradSlovakia 7,0244,365
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1239,397
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5769,057
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0554,384
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9148,025
Port SudanSudan 10,6316,606
ParamariboSuriname 6,7074,168
PiteåSweden 5,6113,487
PalmyraSyria 9,1445,682
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4835,893
PhetchabunThailand 11,7877,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7657,311
PhraeThailand 11,6217,222
PhuketThailand 12,7767,939
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7497,922
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0427,483
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3167,653
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9373,689
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8003,604
PoltavaUkraine 7,4954,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6036,589
PradoUruguay 10,8276,728
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8836,763
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0061,246
Pana, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Paoli, InUsa 2,0641,283
Paris, IlUsa 1,9001,181
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,009627
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9221,816
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6711,038
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3461,458
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1311,324
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7631,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8441,146
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9381,826
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7861,110
Perry, OkUsa 2,2031,369
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4241,506
Philo, OhUsa 2,1071,309
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7161,688
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,284798
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4411,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,015630
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,317818
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1321,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3881,484
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4881,546
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2631,406
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7791,105
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,015630
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4911,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9161,191
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8911,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3371,452
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9161,191
Portage, WiUsa 1,455904
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3721,474
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0621,281
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,497930
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4531,524
Priest River, IdUsa 1,548962
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5621,592
Princeton, InUsa 2,1121,312
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4641,531
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0101,249
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1953,850
PetaukeZambia 13,6998,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -