Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8075,473
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5134,669
DavisAntarctica 18,57911,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8678,617
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6408,476
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9899,314
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3598,923
DhakaBangladesh 11,1496,928
D’UccleBelgium 6,1763,838
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6716,010
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7085,411
DouradosBrazil 9,5795,952
DoualaCameroon 10,7216,662
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7231,692
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 543337
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,390864
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,9431,207
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7911,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8761,166
Dryden, OnCanada 747464
DuianChina 9,6626,004
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5284,678
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6997,270
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5792,845
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7132,929
DabaaEgypt 9,1055,658
DakhlaEgypt 9,6766,013
DijonFrance 6,5084,044
DresdenGermany 6,5684,082
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7782,348
DebrecenHungary 7,2264,490
DalatangiIceland 4,3622,710
DaltonganjIndia 11,1346,919
DarbhangaIndia 10,8936,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6776,635
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6746,633
DumkaIndia 11,0996,897
DwarkaIndia 11,2366,982
DezfulIran 9,7136,036
DublinIreland 5,4593,392
DecimomannuItaly 7,3964,596
DobbiacoItaly 6,8914,282
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5935,961
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2815,767
DagorettiKenya 12,7247,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6224,115
DedzaMalawi 13,8708,619
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7675,448
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9254,925
DaweiMyanmar 12,0987,518
De BiltNetherlands 6,1073,795
De KooyNetherlands 6,0203,741
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0163,738
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3758,311
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8658,616
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1658,802
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6313,499
DalbandinPakistan 10,4496,493
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2146,347
DirPakistan 9,8496,120
DroshPakistan 9,8086,095
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2596,996
DohaQatar 10,5496,555
DorohoiRomania 7,3684,579
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6353,502
DudinkaRussia 6,0893,784
DzardzanRussia 5,7553,576
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4006,463
DakarSenegal 8,0585,007
DaruSierra Leone 9,0885,647
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1139,391
DamazinSudan 11,2977,020
DongolaSudan 10,3766,448
DamascusSyria 9,1945,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1945,713
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1305,674
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4435,868
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3988,326
DjerbaTunisia 8,0144,980
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8685,511
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2983,292
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4913,412
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6084,728
DonetskUkraine 7,7514,817
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6516,619
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5921,611
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4271,508
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5541,587
Danville, IlUsa 1,9001,181
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7431,705
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6561,029
David City, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0391,267
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7461,085
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9101,809
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5841,606
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8741,164
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9491,832
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0681,285
Delphine, InUsa 1,8261,135
Denton, MdUsa 2,4681,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8561,153
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6161,004
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1781,353
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,009627
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8361,141
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Dillon, MtUsa 1,604997
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0121,251
Dover, DeUsa 2,4681,534
Dover, TnUsa 2,3251,445
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6471,645
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,577980
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,072666
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Durham, NhUsa 2,3841,482
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -