Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9976,212
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9966,212
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7484,815
General PicoArgentina 10,6766,634
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5536,557
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3296,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7099,140
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0629,981
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9729,304
GrazAustria 7,0124,357
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7685,448
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8105,474
GomelBelarus 7,1034,414
GrodnoBelarus 6,7494,194
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1225,669
GoianiaBrazil 9,2495,748
GoiasBrazil 9,1345,676
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8126,097
GrajauBrazil 8,2985,156
GuairaBrazil 9,7916,084
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5425,308
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7236,042
GarouaCameroon 10,4346,484
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9821,853
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 205127
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9071,185
Golden, BcCanada 1,352840
Goose, NfCanada 2,4001,492
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,533953
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,321821
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5931,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6211,629
GanzhouChina 10,4156,472
GuangzhouChina 10,7426,675
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6342,880
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6494,132
GonderEthiopia 11,3597,058
GourdonFrance 6,5374,062
GrenobleFrance 6,7204,176
GeisenheimGermany 6,4113,984
GorlitzGermany 6,6164,111
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9054,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6232,873
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4694,020
GoaIndia 12,0507,488
GuwahatiIndia 10,8646,751
GelaItaly 7,8654,887
GenoaItaly 6,9374,311
GhediItaly 6,9174,298
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6514,754
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4904,654
GrossetoItaly 7,1934,470
GrottaglieItaly 7,6954,782
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2504,505
GuidoniaItaly 7,3414,562
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5635,943
GifuJapan 8,6345,365
GaoMali 8,9955,589
GuamMariana Islands 10,3796,450
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9322,443
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8802,411
GuaymasMexico 3,2712,032
GaluutMongolia 8,4945,278
GemertNetherlands 6,1753,837
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6098,457
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,274
GayaNiger 9,6105,972
GardermoenNorway 5,6893,535
GeiloNorway 5,5533,451
GdanskPoland 6,4754,023
GalatiRomania 7,6714,767
Gor’KijRussia 7,0894,405
GorznyjRussia 8,4815,270
GridinoRussia 5,9113,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3637,683
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4488,356
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8514,258
GijonSpain 6,2673,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9426,800
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1166,908
GoteborgSweden 5,9303,685
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9203,679
GothenburgSweden 5,9313,686
GunnarnSweden 5,5243,432
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6464,130
GabesTunisia 7,9514,941
GafsaTunisia 7,8354,869
GiresunTurkey 8,4975,280
GoztepeTurkey 8,1615,071
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1955,714
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3095,785
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3683,336
GajvoronUkraine 7,4584,635
GeniceskUkraine 7,8464,876
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2672,030
Galva, IlUsa 1,7241,071
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9571,838
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,034643
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2591,404
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1951,364
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1541,339
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7251,694
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Grafton, NdUsa 870540
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9061,806
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6521,027
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0161,252
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6871,048
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3711,473
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1701,349
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,309813
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,433891
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9611,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5751,600
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2731,412
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5911,610
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9941,239
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0961,303
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5241,568
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6121,623
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6871,670
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8651,159
Groton, CtUsa 2,4951,550
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7481,708
GuanareVenezuela 5,7543,576
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9033,668
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8963,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -