Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8306,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9206,165
JuninArgentina 10,6406,612
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8726,134
JacobinaBrazil 9,1345,676
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6585,380
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0425,619
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4955,900
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0316,233
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 940584
JiuquanChina 9,2765,764
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2333,252
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6702,902
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7042,923
JoensuuFinland 6,0843,781
JokioinenFinland 6,0703,772
JyvskylFinland 5,9943,725
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7251,693
JulianehbGreenland 2,9981,863
JagdalpurIndia 11,6887,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0818,750
JerusalemIsrael 9,3015,780
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9793,094
JosNigeria 10,1226,290
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2642,649
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2722,655
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5746,571
JhelumPakistan 10,1166,286
JiwaniPakistan 10,8196,723
JuliacaPeru 8,3395,182
JakutskRussia 6,2783,901
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1655,074
JenisejskRussia 7,2794,523
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4154,608
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2744,520
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5987,207
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4956,522
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1236,912
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6159,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8134,234
JubaSudan 11,8547,366
JokkmokkSweden 5,4553,390
JönköpingSweden 6,0083,733
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0073,733
JendoubaTunisia 7,6464,751
JerbaTunisia 7,9874,963
JerseyUk 5,9873,720
JaltaUkraine 7,9924,966
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6801,666
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3481,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0881,919
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,8501,149
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2081,372
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,2091,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -