Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9536,185
ChlefAlgeria 7,2734,519
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5504,692
CeresArgentina 10,1196,288
ChamicalArgentina 10,0406,239
ChepesArgentina 10,1336,297
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6487,238
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3966,460
CórdobaArgentina 10,2006,338
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2106,344
CorrientesArgentina 9,9716,196
CairnsAustralia 13,1918,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5739,056
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
CedunaAustralia 15,2759,492
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0108,706
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4698,991
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0778,126
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9158,647
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3439,534
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2777,007
CharnocksBarbados 5,7783,591
CotonouBenin 10,0586,250
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0496,245
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2146,347
CabroboBrazil 8,9345,552
CaceresBrazil 8,8295,486
CaetiteBrazil 9,3055,782
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9965,590
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4045,844
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8636,129
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0236,229
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7315,425
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6505,997
CaparaoBrazil 9,9796,201
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4385,865
CaratingaBrazil 9,8956,149
CaravelasBrazil 9,8366,112
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2525,749
CarolinaBrazil 8,3995,219
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0356,236
CataguasesBrazil 10,0256,230
CatalaoBrazil 9,4615,879
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7126,035
CaxiasBrazil 8,3655,198
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4306,481
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8725,513
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0166,224
ChapecoBrazil 10,1666,317
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4805,269
CipoBrazil 9,2275,734
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4025,221
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7576,063
CordeiroBrazil 10,1046,279
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1415,680
CorumbaBrazil 9,1495,686
CoximBrazil 9,1985,716
CrateusBrazil 8,5375,305
CuiabaBrazil 8,8405,493
CuritibaBrazil 10,1306,295
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,186737
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,524947
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9361,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2461,396
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1011,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7331,077
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0601,280
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0881,298
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5921,611
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,512940
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6761,041
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3071,434
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6171,626
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6141,624
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9251,196
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4231,506
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 927576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,219758
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1631,344
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 398247
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9031,183
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1571,340
Cold Lake, AbCanada 804500
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,377856
Comox, BcCanada 1,9261,197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,269788
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,227763
Coronation, AbCanada 979609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,384860
ChicoChile 11,6447,236
ChillanChile 10,5616,563
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5606,562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6145,974
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5117,153
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4056,466
ChangchunChina 8,2145,104
ChangduChina 10,2416,364
ChangshaChina 10,2266,354
ChengduChina 10,1756,323
ChongqingChina 10,2516,370
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7693,585
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1444,439
CamagueyCuba 4,1662,589
CasablancaCuba 3,8462,390
ChebCzech Republic 6,6034,103
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1223,805
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6492,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6912,915
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6942,917
CanarEcuador 6,7144,172
CairoEgypt 9,3245,794
CaenFrance 6,0773,776
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3773,963
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9464,316
CocobeachGabon 10,9946,832
CologneGermany 6,2833,904
ChiosGreece 8,2865,149
CorfuGreece 7,8954,906
ConakryGuinea 8,7705,450
CatacamasHonduras 4,6612,897
CholutecaHonduras 4,8142,991
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3627,682
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9576,809
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9576,809
ChahbaharIran 10,7716,693
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3023,295
ClonesIreland 5,3553,328
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2953,290
CorkIreland 5,4613,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4643,396
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4104,605
CameriItaly 6,8314,245
CampobassoItaly 7,4714,643
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3814,586
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4454,627
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3354,558
Cape MeleItaly 6,9454,316
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6424,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8694,890
CerviaItaly 7,1184,423
CiampinoItaly 7,3514,568
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0464,379
Cisa PassItaly 6,9854,340
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2944,533
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9034,289
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9454,937
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8234,861
ChibaJapan 8,4695,263
ChichibuJapan 8,4775,268
ChichijimaJapan 9,1975,715
ChoshiJapan 8,4225,234
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0925,650
ChilekaMalawi 14,0398,724
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8048,578
ChitipaMalawi 13,3718,309
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0911,921
ComitanMexico 4,4252,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5566,560
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0765,019
ChoirMongolia 8,3875,212
CasablancaMorocco 6,9934,346
ChindeMozambique 14,3988,947
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1707,562
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1208,774
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6408,476
CondegaNicaragua 4,8212,996
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7257,908
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2295,735
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7395,430
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9005,531
ChhorPakistan 10,8976,772
ChitralPakistan 9,7776,075
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9266,168
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6035,967
CajamarcaPeru 7,2234,488
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1364,434
ChiclayoPeru 7,1554,446
ChimbotePeru 7,4394,623
CuzcoPeru 8,0815,021
CzestochowaPoland 6,8174,236
CoimbraPortugal 6,3893,970
CalafatRomania 7,6114,730
CeahlauRomania 7,4414,624
ClujRomania 7,3724,581
ConstantaRomania 7,8174,858
CraiovaRomania 7,6194,734
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0913,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1763,838
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9493,076
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0932,544
Cape UelenRussia 3,8052,365
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3884,591
CaraRussia 7,0704,393
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8994,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6162,869
ChitaRussia 7,6884,778
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6784,771
CokurdahRussia 5,0353,129
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9164,297
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6849,125
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3755,204
CaceresSpain 6,5664,080
CadizSpain 6,8174,236
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7424,190
CordobaSpain 6,7884,218
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0408,103
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8367,355
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1847,571
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5737,191
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4267,100
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1267,535
ChumphonThailand 12,4757,752
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1255,049
CorumTurkey 8,4145,229
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3195,791
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5265,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7543,576
CernovcyUkraine 7,3114,543
ChernigovUkraine 7,2034,476
CarrascoUruguay 10,8306,730
ColoniaUruguay 10,7316,669
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0673,148
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1911,361
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4681,534
Camden, ScUsa 2,7481,707
Canton, NyUsa 2,0021,244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,425886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8431,767
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2761,414
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Casper, WyUsa 1,560969
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9841,233
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3031,431
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Charles City, IaUsa 1,466911
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9041,805
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8961,800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6261,632
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4381,515
Chaska, MnUsa 1,261784
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5031,555
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1141,314
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2241,382
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7181,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8931,177
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7061,060
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7221,070
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6971,054
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4911,548
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0101,249
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6191,006
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1031,307
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0981,304
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1091,311
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6591,031
Clark, SdUsa 1,201747
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4811,542
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2441,395
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1891,360
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9751,227
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9322,444
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7931,115
College Park, MdUsa 2,4261,507
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9561,215
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9351,202
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7491,708
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0401,268
Columbus, InUsa 2,0641,283
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1021,306
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0721,288
Conception, MoUsa 1,7701,100
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8071,123
Conway, ArUsa 2,3561,464
Conway, ScUsa 2,8231,754
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1641,345
Corning, ArUsa 2,2631,406
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1921,362
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1161,937
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6381,640
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1351,327
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1781,354
Covington, LaUsa 2,8261,756
Covington, TnUsa 2,2811,418
Crete, NeUsa 1,6471,024
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,318819
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8355,490
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8355,490
CaracasVenezuela 5,7103,548
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0913,785
CoroVenezuela 5,5053,421
ChipataZambia 13,7048,516
ChomaZambia 13,6998,513
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3348,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -