Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7954,844
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2406,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0666,255
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4226,476
ViennaAustria 6,9374,311
VitebskBelarus 6,8044,228
VassourasBrazil 10,0796,263
VicosaBrazil 9,9556,186
VitoriaBrazil 10,0346,236
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4815,892
VarnaBulgaria 7,8894,902
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6151,004
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8511,151
Vegreville, AbCanada 949590
Vermilion, AbCanada 878545
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,9001,181
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,9371,204
ValdiviaChile 10,8836,763
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8906,767
VallenarChile 9,7866,081
ValparaisoChile 10,1966,336
VanguardiaColombia 6,1343,812
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1394,436
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9253,682
VestervigDenmark 5,8603,641
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6952,918
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5762,844
VilsandiEstonia 6,2333,873
VaasaFinland 5,8173,615
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1662,589
VeravalIndia 11,4147,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8397,357
ValentiaIreland 5,3673,335
VeniceItaly 7,0064,354
VeronaItaly 6,9484,317
VicenzaItaly 6,9644,327
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3084,541
ViterboItaly 7,2684,517
VolterraItaly 7,1254,427
VientianeLaos 11,5927,203
VarenaLithuania 6,7074,168
VilniusLithuania 6,6914,158
VeracruzMexico 4,0782,534
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0883,783
VaernesNorway 5,4243,370
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4823,407
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4133,363
VillarricaParaguay 9,8796,139
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5744,706
VanavaraRussia 6,9804,337
VasileviciRussia 7,0804,399
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7104,170
VerhojanskRussia 5,6633,519
ViljujskRussia 6,2943,911
VitimRussia 6,9194,300
Vize IslandRussia 4,9673,087
VladivostokRussia 8,0645,011
VolgogradRussia 7,8814,898
VologdaRussia 6,6804,151
VoronezRussia 7,4334,619
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9782,472
VytegraRussia 6,4243,992
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8498,606
ValenciaSpain 6,8894,281
ValladolidSpain 6,4714,021
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2093,858
VisbySweden 6,1743,836
VanTurkey 8,9105,536
ValleyUk 5,5563,453
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3284,554
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6381,639
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8121,747
Valentine, NeUsa 1,451902
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0621,282
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,450901
Vevay, InUsa 2,1201,318
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6641,655
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,400870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -