Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thompson, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thompson, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thompson, Mb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8286,107
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9434,936
HuamboAngola 12,6497,860
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3728,931
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2609,483
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2759,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,479
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3213,307
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3471,459
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6991,677
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6861,669
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4021,493
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Hay River, NtCanada 1,182734
Hope, BcCanada 1,7381,080
HaikouChina 11,1806,947
HailarChina 7,8264,863
HamiChina 8,9975,591
HetanChina 9,6796,015
HavanaCuba 3,8642,401
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7652,961
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8042,985
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6692,902
HelwanEgypt 9,3465,808
HurguadaEgypt 9,7176,038
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8373,006
HelsinkiFinland 6,1643,830
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1613,829
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1535,688
HamburgGermany 6,1913,847
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1913,847
HannoverGermany 6,2773,901
HelgolandGermany 6,0543,762
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7414,189
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5405,307
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5841,606
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1773,838
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2033,855
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3452,700
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8627,371
HaifaIsrael 9,1975,715
HaboroJapan 7,5604,698
HachijojimaJapan 8,7255,422
HachinoheJapan 7,9334,930
HagiJapan 8,9535,563
HakodateJapan 7,8424,873
HamadaJapan 8,8775,516
HamamatsuJapan 8,6575,379
HikoneJapan 8,6685,387
HimejiJapan 8,7785,455
HiradoJapan 9,1305,674
HirooJapan 7,6874,777
HiroshimaJapan 8,9115,537
HitaJapan 9,0815,643
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1995,716
HunLibya 8,6955,403
HomboriMali 8,9815,581
HomalinMyanmar 10,9646,813
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8177,343
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,543
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8958,635
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
HororataNew Zealand 13,8808,625
HyderabadPakistan 10,8946,770
HuanucoPeru 7,5734,706
HelPoland 6,4634,016
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4144,607
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9744,334
HatangaRussia 5,7193,554
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2253,869
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6047,211
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9916,209
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0504,381
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6327,228
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7975,467
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3705,201
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1298,159
HalaibSudan 10,3396,425
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9956,833
HudeibaSudan 10,6946,645
HaparandaSweden 5,6443,507
HarnosandSweden 5,7313,561
HamaSyria 9,0305,611
HassakahSyria 9,0295,611
Hua HinThailand 12,2327,601
HakkariTurkey 9,0165,603
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
HersonUkraine 7,7234,799
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2504,505
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9321,822
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2491,397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3161,439
Hart, MiUsa 1,559969
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3791,478
Hartington, NeUsa 1,466911
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8441,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,470914
Hays, KsUsa 1,8701,162
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6591,653
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Helena, MtUsa 1,415879
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0091,249
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6101,622
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8031,742
Highmore, SdUsa 1,204748
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7931,115
Holly, CoUsa 2,0041,245
Homer, AkUsa 3,1251,942
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8611,156
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2461,395
Horton, KsUsa 1,8031,121
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,470914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3851,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,576979
Houma, LaUsa 2,9681,845
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8801,790
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2481,397
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5001,554
Huron, SdUsa 1,270789
HanoiVietnam 11,1836,949
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2657,622
HarareZimbabwe 14,0368,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -